English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
terrace spring [correct]
DEF: A spring that has built up at its mouth a series of terraces or basins through deposition of material carried out of the earth in solution.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
source à terrasses [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Source dont le griffon est entouré de terrasses ou de bassins causés par un dépôt de matières dissoutes.