English (Household Utensils and Appliances (General); Household Refrigerators and Freezers)
manually rotated spit
OBS: I.spit: metal rod on which food is speared and rotated while cooking. -- may be rotated manually or by a motor ... attachment.
French (Équipement ménager (Généralités); Réfrigérateurs et congélateurs domestiques)
broche manuelle
OBS: E. barbecue de jardin(...) muni d’un pare-vent, d’un gril réglable en hauteur par crémaillère et d’une--.