English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
chloridizing roasting [correct]
DEF: The roasting of sulfide-bearing ores and concentrates, mixed with sodium chloride, in order to convert the sulfides to chlorides.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
grillage chlorurant [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Grillage en présence d’un agent chlorurant(chlorure de sodium par exemple) transformant certains métaux en chlorures volatils.