English (Photography; Graphic Arts and Printing)
silverless film [correct]; non-silver film
DEF: A kind of film that uses an emulsion other than silver. The most common alternate emulsion is diazo.
French (Photographie; Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
film sans haloïde d'argent [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Film dont l'émulsion ne comporte aucun haloïde d’argent.