English (Plastic Materials)
fluoroelastomer [correct]
DEF: Any elastomeric high polymer containing fluorine; they may be homopolymers or copolymers.
French (Matières plastiques)
fluoroélastomère [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Haut polymère fluoré homopolymère ou copolymère.