English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Chorti [correct]
DEF: A Mayan language spoken by the Chorti, an Indian people of eastern Guatemala and western Honduras.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
chorti [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Chorti, peuple Maya habitant les hautes terres de l'est du Guatemala et au Honduras.