English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Pipil [correct]
DEF: A language spoken by the Pipil, a Nahuatlan people or group of tribes living in El Salvador, Guatemala and Honduras.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
pipil [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Pipil, peuple nahuatl ou groupe de tribus vivant au Salvador, au Guatemala et au Honduras.