English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Finno-Ugrian [correct]; Finno-Ugric [correct]
DEF: The major branch of the Uralic family of languages, subdivided into Finnic, which includes Finnish and Estonian, and Ugric which includes Hungarian.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
langue finno-ougrienne [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Groupe de langues appartenant à la famille ouralienne et comprenant le groupe finnique(finnois, lapon, etc.) et le groupe ougrien(hongrois, vogoule, ostyak).