English (Heraldry)
counter-embattled [correct]
OBS: In blazon, referring to an ordinary that is embattled asymmetrically on both sides.
French (Héraldique)
contre-bretessé [correct]
DEF: Dans le blason, se dit d’une pièce honorable qui est bretessée asymétriquement des deux côtés.