English (Investment; Financial Institutions)
commission-based account [correct]
DEF: An account where a commission is charged for each transaction made regarding the securities held in the account.
OBS: Not to be confused with the fee-based account.
French (Investissements et placements; Institutions financières)
compte à commissions [correct, nom masculin]; compte à commission [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec le compte à honoraires.