English (Translation (General))
evidence taxable [correct]
CONT: Except with respect to such witness fees and other actual disbursements, in respect of evidence taxable in ordinary actions between party and party, as are allowed by the judgment or order of the court allowing or apportioning costs...
French (Traduction (Généralités))
témoignage taxable [nom masculin]
CONT: Sauf à l'égard des honoraires des témoins et autres déboursés réels au sujet des témoignages taxables dans les actions ordinaires entre les parties, qui sont adjugés par le jugement ou par l'ordonnance du tribunal accordant ou répartissant les frais[...]