English (Legal Profession: Organization)
overpaid fees [correct, voir observation, pluriel, Manitoba]
CONT: Interest on overpaid fees, etc.
OBS: overpaid fees :term usually used in the plural in this context.
French (Organisation de la profession (Droit))
honoraires payés en trop [nom masculin, pluriel, Manitoba]
CONT: Intérêt sur les honoraires payés en trop.