English (Real Estate; Government Contracts)
fixed portion of the fee [correct]
CONT: This annex does not discuss the fixed portion of the fee, nor the specific percentages of fee allocated to performance, which are addressed in the contract body.
French (Immobilier; Marchés publics)
partie fixe des honoraires [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La présente annexe ne traite pas de la partie fixe des honoraires ni des pourcentages particuliers des honoraires attribués au rendement, qui sont examinés dans le corps du contrat.