English (Botany)
moss phlox [correct]; moss-pink [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Polemoniaceae.
OBS: moss phlox: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
phlox de Hood [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Polemoniaceae.
OBS: phlox de Hood : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada(2003).