English (Immunology)
progressive mental impairment
CONT: Both AIDS and AIDS-Related Complex (ARC) involve a similar group of symptoms which include persistent fatigue, fever, ... and progressive mental impairment.
French (Immunologie)
altération progressive des fonctions mentales [nom féminin]
OBS: Renseignement obtenu du département de santé communautaire de l'hôpital Saint-Luc.