English (Educational Institutions)
homogeneous teaching institution [correct]
CONT: The importance that Commissioner Goldbloom attaches to the presence of homogeneous institutions in the area of minority language education leads him to ... draw a parallel with the importance of maintaining the Hôpital Montfort as a homogeneous teaching institution.
French (Établissements d'enseignement)
institution d'enseignement homogène [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'importance que le Commissaire Goldbloom attache à la présence d’institutions homogènes dans le domaine de l'instruction dans la langue de la minorité l'amène [...] à tracer un parallèle avec l'importance de maintenir l'Hôpital Montfort, à titre d’institution d’enseignement homogène.