English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
lifter sheet [correct]
CONT: Would you replace lifter and soaker sheets with a disposable absorbent underpad with strength to lift patients.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
alaise [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Renseignement fourni par une infirmière affectée à l'unité des soins de longue durée à l'Hôpital Montfort d’Ottawa.