English (Health Institutions)
limited care facility
OBS: A dialysis unit where patients who are not trained in the technique of dialysis are treated by a trained professional staff. The unit is usually not located inside a hospital.
French (Établissements de santé)
centre de dialyse de soins spécialisés
OBS: Source :Hôpital Notre-Dame.