English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
nuclear medicine physician [correct]
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
radioisotopiste [correct]; radionucléiste [correct]
OBS: Termes confirmés par le département de médecine nucléaire de l'hôpital Notre-Dame à Montréal.