English (Insurance)
Semi-private Charge
OBS: The term "Semi-private Charges" ... means, in the case of a hospital having semi-private accommodations, the daily charges for hospital regular daily services made by the hospital for its standard semi-private accommodations, and, in the case of a hospital not having semi-private accommodations, such term means 80% of the daily charges for hospital regular daily services made by the hospital for its lowest rate private accommodations.
French (Assurances)
frais pour service semi-privé
OBS: L'expression "Frais pour service semi-privé",(...) signifie, dans le cas d’un hôpital disposant de service semi-privé, les frais quotidiens correspondant au service quotidien régulier exigés par l'hôpital pour son service semi-privé courant, et, dans le cas d’un hôpital ne disposant pas de service semi-privé, cette expression signifie 80% des frais quotidiens correspondant au service quotidien régulier et exigés par l'hôpital pour son service privé le moins cher.