English (Visual Disorders)
curvature ametropia [correct]
CONT: Clinically, the anterior surface of the cornea is considered to be the most frequent cause of curvature ametropia of significant amounts.
French (Troubles de la vision)
amétropie de courbure [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: [Type d’amétropie de puissance dans laquelle] le rayon de courbure de la surface de la cornée ou du cristallin est hors normes.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
ametropía de curvatura [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Ametropía debida a las variaciones de curvatura de uno o más medios oculares.