English (Naval Mines)
removal [correct]
DEF: NMW: The relocation of a mine away from an area where its explosion is not desired.
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Mines marines)
déplacement [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: GMN : Déplacement d’une mine hors d’une zone dans laquelle son explosion n’ est pas souhaitable.
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.