English (Banking)
outside area country
OBS: outside area country: term used by the Bank for International Settlements.
OBS: outside area country: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Banque)
pays hors zone [nom masculin]
OBS: Pays et territoires situés en dehors de la "zone déclarante" de la BRI (Banque des règlements internationaux).
OBS: pays hors zone : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'économie» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.