English (Trade Names; Trademarks (Law))
Sea-Doo® [correct, marque de commerce, Canada]
OBS: Trademark of Bombardier Recreational Products Inc. (BRP).
OBS: BRP manufactures Ski-Doo and Lynx snowmobiles, Sea-Doo watercraft and sport boats, Johnson and Evinrude outboard engines and Can-AmTM all-terrain vehicles (ATV or Quad) and Spyder roadsters.
French (Appellations commerciales; Marques de commerce (Droit))
Sea-Doo® [correct, marque de commerce, Canada]
OBS: Marque de commerce de Bombardier Recreational Products Inc. (BRP).
OBS: BRP fabrique les motoneiges Ski-Doo et Lynx, les motomarines et Sport Boats Sea-Doo, les moteurs hors-bord Johnsonet Evinrude et les véhicules tout-terrain(Quad) Can-AmTM.