English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
six-piece coin set [correct]; 6-piece coin set [à éviter, correct]
OBS: The Specimen Set and the Uncirculated Set of the RCM are six-piece coin sets.
OBS: See related term: x-piece coin set.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
ensemble de six pièces [correct, nom masculin]; ensemble de 6 pièces [à éviter, correct, nom masculin]
OBS: L'ensemble spécimen et l'ensemble hors-circulation de la MRC sont des ensembles de six(6) pièces.