English (Types of Ships and Boats; Propulsion of Water-Craft; Sea Operations (Military); Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
missile-armed sidewall stealth air-cushion vessels [correct]
CONT: Under Project-6081, eight new 50 knot missile-armed sidewall stealth air-cushion vessels are due to replace the Storm-class between delivery of the prototype in 1997 and 2003.
French (Types de bateaux; Propulsion des bateaux; Opérations en mer (Militaire); Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
hydroglisseur à coussins d'air et murailles latérales rigides de formes furtives [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le Project-6081 est un hydroglisseur à coussins d’air et murailles latérales rigides de formes furtives.