English (Waste Management)
hydrophobic solvent [correct]
CONT: The PCBs are treated with a hydrophobic solvent (kerosene).
French (Gestion des déchets)
solvant hydrophobe [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les BPC sont traités avec un solvant hydrophobe(kérosène).