English (Chemistry)
hydrophobic force [correct]
DEF: The force that draws hydrophobic surfaces (such as wax) together across distances of several nanometers.
French (Chimie)
force hydrophobe [proposition, nom féminin]; force hydrophobique [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir hydrophobe.