English (Speleology; Thermal Springs - Uses)
hydrothermal karst [correct]
CONT: ... there is little consensus on whether the dissolution and brecciation is due to meteoric waters (meteoric karst) or the ore-bearing fluids themselves (hydrothermal karst).
French (Spéléologie; Thermalisme)
karst hydrothermal [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] il est difficile de dire si la dissolution et la bréchification sont dues aux eaux météoriques(karst météorique) ou aux fluides minéralisateurs eux-mêmes(karst hydrothermal).