English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
amino(hydroxy)naphthalenedisulfonic acid [correct]; aminonaphthol disulphonic acid [à éviter]
OBS: amino(hydroxy)naphthalenedisulfonic acid: a generic chemical name.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
acide amino(hydroxy)naphtalènedisulfonique [correct, nom masculin]; acide aminonaphtol-disulfonique [à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: acide amino(hydroxy) naphtalènedisulfonique : nom chimique générique.