English (Management Control)
causal means-end linkage [correct]
OBS: (...) a logical framework (...) hypothesises the causal (means-end) linkage between inputs, outputs, purpose and goal (...)
French (Contrôle de gestion)
relation causale moyens-fins [correct]
OBS: (...) une structure de travail cohérente(...) propose une relation causale moyens-fins entre inputs, outputs, objets et buts, établissement du rôle d’hypothèse(...)