English (Food Safety; Collaboration with the FAO)
transparent [correct]
DEF: [Characteristic] of a process where the rationale, the logic of development, constraints, assumptions, value judgements, decisions, limitations and uncertainties of the expressed determination are fully and systematically stated, documented, and accessible for review.
French (Salubrité alimentaire; Collaboration avec la FAO)
transparent [correct]
CONT: Caractéristique d’un processus où la raison d’être, la logique de développement, les contraintes, les hypothèses, les jugements de valeur, les décisions, les limitations et les incertitudes relatives à la détermination exprimée sont clairement et systématiquement énoncés, documentés et accessibles à des fins de révision.