English (Chemistry)
nitrenium ion [correct]; imidonium ion [à éviter]
DEF: A structure, real or hypothetical, representing a nitrogen cation that contains at least one two-co-ordinate nitrogen atom .... Like nitrenes, from which nitrenium ions can be considered to be derived by addition of H+ or R+, nitrenium ions can exist in singlet or triplet states.
French (Chimie)
ion nitrénium [correct, nom masculin]; ion imidonium [à éviter, nom masculin]
DEF: Structure, réelle ou hypothétique, qui représente un cation azoté comportant au moins un atome d’azote dicoordiné [...]. De même que les nitrènes(dont on peut considérer qu'ils dérivent par addition de H+ ou de R+, ils peuvent exister à l'état singulet ou à l'état triplet [...]