English (Software)
AIXwindows; AIX Windows
DEF: A graphical user interface and toolkit that is based on the OSF/Motif user environment component.
OBS: AIX®: an IBM registered trademark.
French (Logiciels)
AIXwindows; AIX Windows
OBS: AIX® est une marque déposée d’IBM.
OBS: On trouve aussi la graphie «AIX Windows»; la première est plus courante que la seconde.