English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine); Blood; Banks (Medicine))
single stage channel cell separator
OBS: Of the IMB 2997 blood cell separator.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine); Sang; Banques (Médecine))
anneau de séparation en une étape [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Dans le séparateur de cellules du sang IBM 2997, pour phérèse.