English (Trade Names; Operating Systems (Software))
Virtual Storage Extended™ [correct, marque de commerce]; VSE [correct]
OBS: An operating system consisting of VSE/Advanced Functions, the minimum operating system support, and other IBM-supplied program products.
OBS: This system is an extension of DOS/VS.
OBS: A trademark of IBM.
French (Appellations commerciales; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
Virtual Storage Extended [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]; VSE [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Virtual Storage ExtendedMC : Marque de commerce d’IBM.
OBS: Pas encore traduit.