English (Wireless and Mobile Communications; Informatics)
pan [correct, verbe]
CONT: To pan, touch and hold a selected icon, then move the [icon] to the left or right to reposition it to another page. ... Use panning to move icons on your Home screens or Application Menus to another page.
French (Communications sans fil et mobiles; Informatique)
déplacer d'un écran à l'autre [correct]
CONT: Déplacer un élément d’un écran à l'autre : Touchez longuement une icône, puis déplacez-la vers la gauche ou la droite afin de la placer dans une autre page.