English (Trade Names; Textile Industries; Technical Textiles; Chemistry)
Nefalit™ [correct, marque de commerce]
DEF: A new mineral material, with service temperature from 850 [degrees] to 900 [degrees] C, available in yarn (100, 300, 600 and 1000 tex), fabric and braid forms.
OBS: Nefalit™: A trademark of IDE.
French (Appellations commerciales; Industries du textile; Textiles techniques; Chimie)
Nefalit [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation, nom féminin]
DEF: Nouvelle matière minérale, température de service de 850 [degrés] à 900 [degrés] C, disponible en fils de 100, 300, 600, 1000 tex, en tissu et en tresse.
OBS: NefalitMC : Marque de commerce de la société IDE.