English (Cargo (Water Transport); Office Equipment and Supplies)
description
OBS: A word picture of the item of supply which generally consists of the item name followed by sufficient modifiers to differentiate it from other items of supply bearing the same item name.
French (Cargaisons (Transport par eau); Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
description
OBS: Identification d’un article d’approvisionnement par sa dénomination et par ses caractéristiques essentielles, qui permettent de le différencier de d’autres articles de même dénomination.