English (Military (General); Finance)
coding
OBS: The identification of an item of expenditure by the use of a series of digits arranged singly and in groups (known as fields) according to predetermined plan.
OBS: CODE dBOCEBAf
French (Militaire (Généralités); Finances)
codage
OBS: Identification d’un article de dépense à l'aide d’une série de chiffres individuels ou groupés(appelés zones) selon un plan déterminé à l'avance.
Spanish (Militar (Generalidades); Finanzas)
codificación [correct, nom féminin]