English (Training of Personnel)
staff language training [correct]
CONT: In some places, integrating a body of municipal officers into the RCMP [Royal Canadian Mounted Police] has proven particularly problematic with respect to language and has raised issues of linguistic identity and staff language training. The RCMP must ensure that its detachments have the language capacities required to effectively meet the needs of the communities it serves.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
formation linguistique du personnel [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'intégration de corps d’officiers municipaux au sein de la GRC [Gendarmerie royale du Canada] a été particulièrement problématique à certains endroits à cet égard, mettant en relief des questions d’identification linguistique des postes et de formation linguistique du personnel. La GRC doit porter une attention particulière à la capacité linguistique de ses détachements pour bien répondre aux besoins des communautés qu'elle dessert.