English (Air Transport)
channel identification letter [correct]
OBS: The Transmission Identification shall be sent over the circuit in the following sequence: (...) receiving-identification letter, channel-identification letter (...)
French (Transport aérien)
lettre d'identification de la voie
OBS: L'identification de transmission sera composée des éléments suivants, transmis dans l'ordre sur le circuit :(...) lettre de la station réceptrice, lettre d’identification de la voie(...)