English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
reimbursement account identification [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The identification of the account relationship between the sender and the receiver which is to be used as the source of the funds for reimbursement.
OBS: reimbursement account identification: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
identification du compte de remboursement [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Identification de la relation de comptes entre l’expéditeur et le destinataire qui doit être la source des fonds d’un remboursement.
OBS: identification du compte de remboursement : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation(ISO) en 1993.