English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law; Patents (Law))
international search report [correct]
CONT: The international search report shall, as soon as it has been established, be transmitted by the International Searching Authority to the applicant and the International Bureau.
OBS: ... it is essentially a list of citations of documents of possible relevance, the objective of international search being to discover relevant prior art.
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle; Brevets d'invention (Droit))
rapport de recherche internationale [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le rapport de recherche internationale indique, aux fins d’identification de l'administration chargée de la recherche internationale qui l'a établi, le nom de celle-ci et, aux fins d’identification de la demande internationale, le numéro de celle-ci, le nom du déposant et la date du dépôt international.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad industrial e intelectual; Patentes de invención (Derecho))
informe de búsqueda internacional [correct, nom masculin]