English (Library Science)
bibliographical data
DEF: Data necessary for the identification of a document: author, title, source, date of publication, etc.
French (Bibliothéconomie)
données bibliographiques [nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Données nécessaires à l'identification d’un document : numéro de document, auteur, titre, origine, date de publication, etc.