English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Remote Sensing)
singulation [correct, normalisé]
DEF: [The process of] identifying an individual tag in a multiple-tag environment.
OBS: singulation: term standardized by ISO/IEC [International Electrotechnical Commission].
French (Émission et réception radio; Télédétection)
singularisation [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Processus d’identification d’une étiquette individuelle dans un environnement à multiples étiquettes.