English (Aeroindustry)
self-jamming interference [correct]
CONT: (...) the most important thing about CAPRIS is that it has shown that a different identification system is possible, and has demonstrated, apparently successfully, that this function can be combined with primary sensors and can operate in the battlefield environment without producing its own, self-jamming interference.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
phénomène d'auto-brouillage
CONT: (...) le grand intérêt du système CAPRIS est d’avoir démontré, apparemment avec succès : qu'il existait d’autres moyens d’identification que les procédés classiques; que la fonction d’identification pouvait se combiner avec la fonction de détection; enfin, que ces moyens nouveaux pouvaient fonctionner dans l'environnement du champ de bataille sans donner lieu à des phénomènes d’auto-brouillage.