English (Telegraphy)
telex network identification code [correct]
OBS: Letter or group of two letters serving to identify the subscribers or stations of a country (or a network in a country).
French (Télégraphie)
code d'identification de réseau télex [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: lettre ou groupe de deux lettres caractérisant, aux fins d’identification, les abonnés ou les postes d’un pays(ou d’un réseau dans un pays).