English (Telecommunications)
identification-not-provided signal
OBS: a signal sent in response to a request for calling or called line identification when the corresponding facility is not provided in the originating or destination network respectively.
French (Télécommunications)
signal d'identification non fournie
OBS: signal émis en réponse à une demande d’identification de la ligne appelante ou demandée quand le service complémentaire correspondant n’ existe pas dans le réseau d’origine ou de destination.