English (Military Communications)
message identifier set [correct, OTAN, normalisé]; MSGID [correct, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: message identifier set; MSGID: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Transmissions militaires)
code d’identification de message [correct, nom masculin, OTAN, normalisé]; MSGID [correct, nom masculin, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: code d’identification de message; MSGID : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.