English (Software)
naming tree
DEF: A directory of objects that exist within the system. It provides information about whether an object exists in the system and in which component/process its programmatic interface is contained.
French (Logiciels)
arbre de nommage [nom masculin]
OBS: Contient les informations d’identification et de localisation de tous les objets actuellement instanciés.