English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Bird Watching (Hobbies))
bird-watching site [correct]; birdwatching site [correct]
DEF: A natural area where one can observe and identify wild birds.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Observation des oiseaux (Passe-temps))
site ornithologique [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Site naturel propice à l'observation et à l'identification des oiseaux.