English (Mathematical Geography)
contact distributor [correct]
OBS: A person or organization from whom the metadata may be obtained.
French (Géographie mathématique)
distributeur contact [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Identification de l'organisation ou de la personne qui distribue les données.