English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
acquirer identification code [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The code identifying the acquirer.
OBS: acquirer identification code: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
code d'identification de l'acquéreur [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Code identifiant l’acquéreur.
OBS: code d’identification de l'acquéreur : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation(ISO) en 1993.