English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
receiving institution identification code [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A code identifying the receiving institution.
OBS: receiving institution identification code: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
code d'identification de l'institution destinataire [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Code identifiant l’institution destinataire.
OBS: code d’identification de l'institution destinataire : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation(ISO) en 1993.