English (Encryption and Decryption; IT Security)
locked [correct]
DEF: Refers to the state of a cryptographic equipment in which the secure mode has not been accessed (e.g. by means of a cryptographic ignition key [CIK], a personal identification number [PIN] or a combination of CIK/PIN and password).
French (Chiffrage et déchiffrage; Sécurité des TI)
verrouillé [correct]
DEF: [Se dit de l']état d’un équipement cryptographique dont le mode sécurisé n’ a pas été sollicité(p. ex. au moyen d’une clé de contact cryptographique [CIK], d’un numéro d’identification personnel [NIP] ou de l'usage conjoint d’une CIK ou d’un NIP et d’un mot de passe).