English (Emergency Management)
secondary method of identification [correct]; secondary means of identification [correct]
CONT: Secondary methods of identification. Personal descriptions/medical findings; evidence/clothing.
French (Gestion des urgences)
méthode d'identification secondaire [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Méthodes d’identification secondaires. Description physique/données médicales; indices matériels/vêtements.