English (Banking; Financial Institutions; Special-Language Phraseology)
beneficiary's financial institution name and address [correct, pluriel, normalisé]
DEF: The identification of the beneficiary's financial institution by name and address in sufficient detail to provide positive identification.
OBS: beneficiary's financial institution name and address: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
nom et adresse de l'institution financière du bénéficiaire [correct, nom masculin, pluriel, normalisé]
DEF: Identification par nom et adresse de l'institution financière du bénéficiaire suffisamment précise pour éviter tout risque d’erreur.
OBS: nom et adresse de l’institution financière du bénéficiaire : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.