English (Banking; Financial Institutions; Special-Language Phraseology)
beneficiary name and address [correct, pluriel, normalisé]
DEF: The identification of the beneficiary by name and address in sufficient detail to provide positive identification.
OBS: beneficiary name and address: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
nom et adresse du bénéficiaire [correct, nom masculin, pluriel, normalisé]
DEF: Identification par nom et adresse du bénéficiaire suffisamment précise pour éviter tout risque d’erreur.
OBS: nom et adresse du bénéficiaire : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.