English (Industrial Standardization)
system of processes [correct]
CONT: The application of a system of processes within an organization, together with the identification and interactions of these processes, and their management, can be referred to as the "process approach".
French (Normalisation industrielle)
système de processus [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: L'approche processus désigne l'application d’un système de processus au sein d’un organisme, ainsi que l'identification, les interactions et le management de ces processus.