English (Industrial Standardization)
process approach [correct]
CONT: The application of a system of processes within an organization, together with the identification and interactions of these processes, and their management, can be referred to as the "process approach".
PHR: Adopt a process approach.
French (Normalisation industrielle)
approche processus [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'approche processus désigne l'application d’un système de processus au sein d’un organisme, ainsi que l'identification, les interactions et le management de ces processus.
PHR: Adopter une approche processus.