English (Scientific Research Methods; Emergency Management)
identification of human remains [correct, normalisé]
OBS: identification of human remains: term standardized by the Canadian Capability-Based Planning Terminology Committee and the Translation Bureau.
French (Méthodes de recherche scientifique; Gestion des urgences)
identification de restes humains [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: identification de restes humains : terme normalisé par le Comité de terminologie de la planification axée sur les capacités au Canada et le Bureau de la traduction.