English (Communication and Information Management; Public Administration)
access restriction [correct]
DEF: A security identification and categorization that ensures that appropriate safeguards are applied to mitigate security risks to the confidentiality, integrity, or availability of information.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration publique)
restriction d'accès [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Identification et catégorisation de sécurité qui garantit l'application des mesures de sécurité adéquates pour atténuer les risques sécuritaires en matière de confidentialité, d’intégrité ou de disponibilité de l'information.