English (Working Practices and Conditions; Sociology of Work)
occupational label
CONT: A distinctive occupational group would also tend to reinforce that single culture and the occupational label that goes with would cause a certain degree of isolation.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Sociologie du travail)
identification professionnelle [nom féminin]
CONT: De plus, l'existence d’un group professionnel distinct tendrait aussi à renforcer cette culture unique, et l'identification professionnelle qui l'accompagnerait causerait un certain degré d’isolation.