English (Emergency Management)
offensive reconnaissance [correct]; offensive recon [correct]
CONT: Offensive recon - Obtaining intel and incident information by physically entering the inner perimeter.
OBS: Conducted during an emergency response to identify risks and hazards.
French (Gestion des urgences)
reconnaissance offensive [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Effectuée lors d’une intervention d’urgence pour identifier les risques et dangers.